Out of province results

By: Sharon Donnelly - Aug. 26, 2016

2016 Out of Province Race Results
 
Ironman 70.3  Hefei, China
October 16, 2016 
 

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

1.2m

Bike

56km

Run

13.1m

Time


Doug Hahn

M50-59


31:58

2:31:02

2:00:00

5:10:15

 
Louisville Ironman October 9, 2016
 

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

2.4m

Bike

112m

Run

26.2m

Time

2091

Stephanie Roberecki 50-54 56 1:28:55 07:28:05 05:33:12

14:56:41

179

Charles Kostyk 35-39 30 59:49 05:40:14 03:39:36 10:35:26

745

Brenadine Kostyk 30-34 24 1:09:57 06:18:18 04:26:00
12:09:52
 
 
 
ITU WTS Edmonton 2016 
 

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

300m

Bike

10km

Run

2.4km

Time

Keagan Kanitmer

Youth Boys

8

4:36

16:45

09:12

33:37

Carson Cortvriendt

Youth Boys

14

4:45

17:34

10:26

35:57

Aiden Penner

Youth Boys

21

7:38

20:21

12:07

43:37

Caitlyn Roy

Youth Girls

1

4:46

16:46

10:33

34:59

Megan VanHeyst

Youth Girls

16

05:25

10:08

13:04

40:01


Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

750m

Bike

20km

Run

5km

Time

Kyla Roy

Junior Women

4

9:58

32:45

19:49

1:04:10

Claire Healey

Junior Women

16

10:49

35:13

21:59

1:10:01

Carson McComb

Junior Men

26

11:00

32:36

22:01

1:07:30

Iwan Levin

Junior Men

29

11:09

34:50

21:50

1:09:39

 

Challenge Penticton 2016

Cross Triathlon

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

1.5km

Bike

26km

Run

10km

Time

15

Blake MacKay

M25-29

2

24:08

1:22:52

38:55

2:28:23

76

Neil Ferguson

M55-59

3

30:01

1:47:41

47:46

3:10:15

107

Jeff Brooks

M50-54

12

32:44

2:14:15

1:09:04

4:01:32

Aquathlon

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

1km

Run

5km

Time

57

Neil Ferguson

M55-59

4

23:19

19:52

43:42

77

Kate Okany

F55-59

3

23:20

22:46

47:20

ITU Long Course

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

3km

Bike

120km

Run

30km

Time

107

Tom Okany

M55-59

4

55:50

3:48:50

2:20:10

7:11:19

189

John Hawranik

M60-64

4

1:07:34

3:58:00

2:34:58

7:49:19

305

Paul Rogan

M60-64

35

1:03:59

4:06:52

3:10:33

8:35:16

314

Kate Okany

F55-59

8

56:40

4:11:36

3:20:21

8:41:00

330

James De Terra

M50-54

35

1:15:55

4:08:15

3:17:43

8:49:44

339

Janette Rodewald

F35-39

21

1:00:49

4:16:07

3:27:30

8:50:40

443

Morice Labassiere

M50-54

49

1:15:18

4:47:02

3:51:14

10:05:22

 

Xterra Off Road Triathlon – August 27

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

1.1km

Bike

24km

Run

17km

Time

16

Doug Hahn

M50-59

1

17:53           

59:46:00

1:29:56

2:50:26

 
 
Ironman Mount Tremblant - August 21
 

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

2.4 Miles

Bike

112 Miles

Run

26.2 Miles 

Time

733

 

Travis Jensen 45-49 98 1:20:23 6:10:36 4:28:09 12:09:19

516

Doug Hahn 50-54 39 1:09:20 5:46:57 4:35:22 11:43:02
2252  Nicole Harder  40-44  137  1:47:30  7:57:59  6:51:47   16:56:53
 
 
Rio 2016 Olympics - August 18
 Place Overall  Name                       Time   
 15  Tyler Mislawchuk 1:47:50 
Rio 2016 Paralympics - September 11
 Place Overall            Name                                     Time           
 8  Chantal Givens  1:19:13
 
 
Triathlon de Verdun - August 14

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Run

5km

Bike

20km

Run

2.5Km

Time

62

Kyla Roy

F-Elite-JR

3

17:03

36:00

09:21

1:02:22

28

Adam Naylor

M-Elite-JR

23

15:24

33:36

07:35

56:54.1

             

 

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category

Place

Swim

0.5km

Bike

10km

Run

4km

Time

1

Caitlyn Roy F

1

7:28 19:14 15:14

41:55

 
 
Traithlon International de Montreal - August 7 

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category Place

Swim

.8km

Bike

20km

Run

5km

Time

2

Kyla Roy

Junior Series – F

2

10:51

37:59

20:11

1:10:52

40

Adam Naylor

Junior Series - M

39

10:18

37:06

21:10

1:10:28

               
  
 
Ottawa Sprint Distance World Qualifier - July 24th  

Place Overall

Name

Category

Category

Place

Swim

0.8km

Bike

20km

Run

5km

Time

161

Gerry Borus

F 55-56

6

17:32 37:16 28:17

1:27:04

Sprint Distance National Triathlon Championships            
BIB NAME CATEGORY RANK GENDER PLACE CAT. PLACE SWIM BIKE RUN FINISH
3160 Marc FOURNIER M45-49 14 14 2 0:11:43 0:32:01 0:20:06 1:06:59
3189 Neil FERGUSON M55-59 57 50 1 0:14:40 0:33:47 0:21:21 1:12:49
3061 Cherrie FOURNIER F45-49 71 14 2 0:13:46 0:35:54 0:21:45 1:14:30
2262 Gerry BORUS F55-59 161 62 6 0:17:32 0:37:16 0:28:17 1:27:04
2257 Tracie MCDONALD F50-54 189 82 9 0:16:48 0:45:07 0:31:04 1:38:34
Standard Distance National Triathlon Championships (1st run instead of swim)      
BIB NAME CATEGORY RANK GENDER PLACE CAT. PLACE 1ST RUN BIKE 2ND RUN FINISH
2100 Blake MACKAY M25-29 44 41 3 0:08:19 1:03:00 0:43:00 1:56:43
2194 Philippe CHABOT M50-54 131 104 19 0:11:09 1:10:45 0:47:21